474
Back to Top

Black Box Hardened Media Converter Switch 48-VDC - fiber media converter -

Mfg. Part: LBH100A-H-ST-48 | CDW Part: 3975542 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on October 25, 2016.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
0
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • fiber optic
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • Fiber media converter
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 10Base-T
  • fiber optic
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
Black Box Hardened Media Converter Switches do more than just adapt from one cable type to another. They're true Ethernet switches and behave like switches within Ethernet networks - especially those situated in or near harsh industrial areas. This means you can connect them together indefinitely without worrying about inter-repeater links. Each Media Converter Switch features non-blocking switching architecture with a 2K MAC address table. The 128K buffer memory makes it easy to interconnect 10- and 100-Mbps devices.

Hardened Media Converter Switches are for dusty or dirty environments with temperatures that range between -13 and +140º F (-25 to +60º C). They use the metal case as a heat sink so no internal airflow is needed for cooling. The case is sealed to resist environmental contaminants such as dust, dirt, moisture, smoke, and insects. They're an ideal choice for demanding industrial applications such as factory floors.

 
Adding to Cart...
8/23/2017 9:02:15 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.