372

Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

Mfg. Part: E1MG-100FX-OM-DUP | CDW Part: 2516575 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$151.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:Call
Call for availability
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • for ICX 6430-C12
  • 6450-C12-PD
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fast Ethernet
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • for ICX 6430-C12
  • 6450-C12-PD
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: Brocade
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: Brocade LAN
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: Brocade

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 100Base-FX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
Features: Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC multi-mode

Product Reviews
 
Adding to Cart...
12/3/2016 1:44:37 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.