461

Adtran - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg. Part: 1442340G1 | CDW Part: 4166575 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Request PricingCall
 

This item was discontinued on February 17, 2017.

Sales Assistance

800.800.4239 Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT

Answer within 24 hours.



Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet, single-mode plugs into ADTRAN Gigabit Ethernet host modules designed to accept SFPs. The SFP provides an optical interface to the GigE physical interface. Installed into an appropriate host module, the SFP provides a Gigabit Ethernet tributary interface to the supporting system.

 
Adding to Cart...
7/28/2017 4:07:13 AM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.