721

ADTRAN 1000BASE-SX LC SFP Module

Mfg. Part: 1200480E1 | CDW Part: 1156620 | UNSPSC: 43201553
$295.00SAVE $95.01
$199.99Advertised Price
Close

Have leasing questions? Let us know how can we help.

Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
800.800.4239
Mon-Fri 7am-7:30pm CT
Availability:In Stock
Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
  • 1000BASE-SX MM LC SFP Module
View More
Product Overview
Main Features
  • 1000BASE-SX MM LC SFP Module
1000BASE-SX SFP module. Provides Gigabit Ethernet up to 500 meters over Multimode fiber, using a 800nm laser. Provides LC fiber connectors. For use with NetVanta 1224ST (1200504L1), 1224ST PoE (1200584L1), 1224STR (420052xLx), 1224STR PoE (420057xLx) and NetVanta 1524ST (1200560L2).
Technical Specifications
Specifications are provided by the manufacturer. Refer to the manufacturer for an explanation of the print speed and other ratings.
Header
Brand: ADTRAN
Compatibility: PC
Manufacturer: ADTRAN
Packaged Quantity: 1
Product Line: ADTRAN

Interface Provided
Connector Qty: X 2
Connector Type: LC
Qty: 1
Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Interface Required
Type: None

Networking
Cabling Type: Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Data Link Protocol: Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Interface Type: SFP
Ports Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Power Device
Type: None

Service
Support Details Full Contract Period: 5 Year

Slot Provided
Type: None

Slot Required
Total Qty: 1
Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)

Service & Support
Type: 5 years warranty

Connectors (for SD)
Left Connector Type: LC

Product Reviews
Rated 5 out of 5 by 1reviewer.
Rated 5 out of 5 by Not a bad switch at all. Much cheaper than cisco and a lot of the commands are the same. If your budgets tight than this is a viable option. June 30, 2009
  • 2016-10-30 T09:32:31.084-05:00
  • bvseo_lps, prod_bvrr, vn_prr_5.6
  • cp-1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_1, tr_1
  • loc_en_US, sid_1156620, prod, sort_default
1-1 of 1
 
Adding to Cart...
12/4/2016 2:41:31 PM
^ Back to Top

Maximum 300 characters
An account manager will email you within one business day to confirm your request.

Your Quote has been submitted

What Happens Next? A confirmation email is on its way. Within one business day, you will be contacted by an Account Manager to finalize your quote.

Error!

Something went wrong.

Please try again later.

License Selector

    The license selector is not currently available. Please try again later.