StarTech.com HP JD094B-BX-U SFP+ Module - Upstream

Mfg.Part: JD094B-BX-U-ST | CDW Part: 5809457
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $139.99
$108.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 100% compatibility with HP JD094B-BX-U guaranteed
  • StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on all SFP+ modules - Pairs with JD094B-BX-D-ST
  • Maximum transfer distance of 10 km (6.2 mi) - SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications
  • SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 10GBase-BX transceiver has low power consumption: < 1.3W
  • Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Single Mode connector with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • MTBF: 646,156,559 hours
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com HP JD094B-BX-U SFP+ Module - Upstream
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 100% compatibility with HP JD094B-BX-U guaranteed
  • StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on all SFP+ modules - Pairs with JD094B-BX-D-ST
  • Maximum transfer distance of 10 km (6.2 mi) - SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) meets or exceeds OEM specifications
  • SFP+ transceiver module complies with MSA industry standards - 10GBase-BX transceiver has low power consumption: < 1.3W
  • Hot-swappable with other fiber optic modules - Single Mode connector with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • MTBF: 646,156,559 hours

The JD094B-BX-U-ST is an HP JD094B-BX-U compatible upstream fiber SFP+ transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's JD094B-BX-D-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible HP switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.  

Technical Specifications: 

  • Wavelength: 1270nmTx/1330nmRx 
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps 
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber 
  • Connection Type: LC Connector 
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) 
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W 
  • DDM: Yes 

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.  

StarTech.com SFPs 

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.