StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Comp. SFP 1GbE SMF/MMF Transceiver - 10 Pack

Mfg.Part: GLCLHSMD10ST | CDW Part: 4076955 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$460.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 1000BASE-LX/LH 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1310nm Single Mode (SMF)/Multi Mode (MMF)
  • Up to 40km (24.8mi)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • For Cisco switches like: Firepower ASR920 IE2000 IE4000 ASR1000 ASR9000 C9300 IE3000
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Comp. SFP 1GbE SMF/MMF Transceiver - 10 Pack
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 1000BASE-LX/LH 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1310nm Single Mode (SMF)/Multi Mode (MMF)
  • Up to 40km (24.8mi)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • For Cisco switches like: Firepower ASR920 IE2000 IE4000 ASR1000 ASR9000 C9300 IE3000
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty

100% Cisco Compatible. Guaranteed.


The GLCLHSMD10ST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).



Technical Specifications:



• Wavelength: 1310nm


• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps


• Type: Single Mode / Multi Mode Connector


• Connection Type: LC Connector


• Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)


• MTBF: 200,000 hours


• Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt


• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes



This SFP module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.



StarTech.com SFPs


All StarTech.com SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance.