StarTech.com Brocade XBR-000180 Compatible SFP+ - 10GbE MMF - 300m DDM

Mfg.Part: XBR-000180-ST | CDW Part: 5826542 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • Brocade XBR-000180 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • 850nm Multi Mode (MMF)
  • Up to 300m (984')
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
StarTech.com Brocade XBR-000180 Compatible SFP+ - 10GbE MMF - 300m DDM
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Brocade XBR-000180 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • 850nm Multi Mode (MMF)
  • Up to 300m (984')
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Brocade switches and routers
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty

100% Brocade Compatible. Guaranteed.

The XBR-000180-ST is a Brocade XBR-000180 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Brocade brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Technical Specifications:

• Wavelength: 850nm

• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

• Type: Multi Mode

• Connection Type: LC

• Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)

• MTBF: 498,745,585 hours

• Power Consumption: < 1.3W

• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a STARTECH.COM LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance.