Ruckus - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: 10G-SFPP-LRM-1-ADP | CDW Part: 4565030 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$1,795.00 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($54.24/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • with LRM adapter device
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Ruckus - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • with LRM adapter device
The Brocade SFP+ Module supports data transfer rate of up to 10 Gb/s. It provides speedy data transmission rates between network components and servers.