Proline - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 3CXENPAK94-PRO | CDW Part: 4363280 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $600.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($14.75/month)
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for 3Com Switch 4200G
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for 3Com Switch 4200G
  • 5500G-EI
  • 5500G-EI 24-Port
  • 5500G-EI 48-Port
This HP 3CXENPAK94 compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.