Proline TAA COMPLIANT 10GBASE-LR SFP+ IBM/Blade/Cisco SMF LC 1310NM 10KM

Mfg.Part: 90Y9412-TAA | CDW Part: 2839441 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 8 hrs 53 mins
Warranties
$479.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.16/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Lenovo Flex System SI4091
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Lenovo Flex System SI4091
Proline transceivers are built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.
Proline's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. Proline transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
90Y9412-TAA is an IBM compatible SFP+ module with the following features: 10GBase-LR; 1310nm wavelength; LC connector; Single-Mode Fiber (SMF); up to 10 km reach (distance).
The 90Y9412-TAA is 100% TAA compliant.