Proline SRX-XFP-10GE-LR Compatible 10Gbase-LR SMF XFP Module

Mfg.Part: SRX-XFP-10GE-LR-PRO | CDW Part: 2940397 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$606.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($17.91/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1290-1330 (TX) / 1270-1600 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline SRX-XFP-10GE-LR Compatible 10Gbase-LR SMF XFP Module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • 10GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1290-1330 (TX) / 1270-1600 (RX) nm
  • for Juniper Networks SRX3400
  • SRX3600
  • SRX5000
  • XFP Ethernet I/O Card for SRX 5000
Proline's 10 Gbps XFP transceiver module SRX-XFP-10GE-LR-PRO is a hot pluggable module that is usable in typical switch or router line card applications that are compliant to XFP MSA standards. The SRX-XFP-10GE-LR-PRO is a fully integrated 10.3 Gbps optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3 Gbps optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and Demux with clock and data recovery (CDR). The SRX-XFP- 10GE-LR-PRO transceiver uses an uncooled 1310 nm DBF Laser Diode to achieve 10 km over standard single mode fiber as per the IEEE 802.3ae specifications.