Proline SRX-XFP-10GE-ER Compatible 10Gbase-ER SMF XFP Module

Mfg.Part: SRX-XFP-10GE-ER-PRO | CDW Part: 2940399 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $2,340.00
$1,761.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($53.25/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • 10GBase-EW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1530-1565 (TX) / 1270-1600 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline SRX-XFP-10GE-ER Compatible 10Gbase-ER SMF XFP Module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • 10GBase-EW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1530-1565 (TX) / 1270-1600 (RX) nm
  • for Juniper Networks SRX3400
  • SRX3600
  • SRX5000
  • XFP Ethernet I/O Card for SRX 5000
Proline's SRX-XFP-10GE-ER-PRO module support data rates from 9.95 Gbps to 10.3 Gbps, fully compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet, SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64 standards, as well as the XFP MSA. Maximum supported reach of this module is 40 km with 1550 nm wavelength over single mode fiber. This module designed with 2- wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor. The XFP transceiver is RoHS compliant.