Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: J9151A-BX-D-PRO | CDW Part: 4506276 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
Warranties
$598.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($18.10/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9151A)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  • for Aruba 2930F 24
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9151A)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  • for Aruba 2930F 24
  • 2930F 48
  • 5406; HP SFP+ zl Module Rack Shippable; HPE 6120
  • 6600
  • SFP+ zl
This SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be compatible with the equivalent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.