Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-CAR-ZR-PRO | CDW Part: 3842404 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $3,900.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($90.45/month)
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
This Cisco SFP-10G-ZR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.