Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: AL-SFP-10G-ZR-100-PRO | CDW Part: 5678574 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$4,200.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Lucent Nokia SFP-10G-ZR-100)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 62.2 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Lucent Nokia SFP-10G-ZR-100)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 62.2 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 100km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.