Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: J4860D-PRO | CDW Part: 5030650 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 7-9 days Orders placed today will ship within 7-9 days
Warranties
$195.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4860D)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for HPE OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4860D)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for HPE OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530
  • 2540 48
  • 26XX
  • 2930M 24
  • 2930M 48
  • 29XX
  • 3800
This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.