Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: J4858D-PRO | CDW Part: 4949361 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$61.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4858D)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J4858D)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HPE OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2930M 24
  • 2930M 40
  • 8320
  • MACsec Advanced Module
This HP J4858D compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.