Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: AA1419050-E6-PRO | CDW Part: 4668622 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$89.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419050
  • Avaya/Nortel AA1419050-E5
  • Avaya/Nortel AA1419050-E6)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-XD
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Avaya/Nortel AA1419050
  • Avaya/Nortel AA1419050-E5
  • Avaya/Nortel AA1419050-E6)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-XD
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Avaya/Nortel AA1419050-E6 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-XD throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.