Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 3HE00027CA-I-PRO | CDW Part: 6045287
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$85.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE00027CA-I)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE00027CA-I)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 1800 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40??C to +85??C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.