Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA

Mfg.Part: AE379A-PRO | CDW Part: 6337267
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$500.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP AE379A)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: HP AE379A)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for HPE BLc3000 Enclosure; BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure; StorageWorks SN6000C 16
  • SN6000C 32
This HP AE379A compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.