Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfg.Part: M-FAST-SFP-SM/LC-EEC-PRO | CDW Part: 4323206 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 8-10 days
Warranties
$107.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Hirschmann M-FAST-SFP SM/LC EEC)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 9.3 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Hirschmann M-FAST-SFP SM/LC EEC)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 9.3 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Hirschmann M-FAST-SFP-SM/LC compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 15km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Hirschmann transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.