Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 3HE09500AA-PRO | CDW Part: 6004123 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$130.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE09500AA)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE09500AA)
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE09500AA compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent Nokia, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.