Proline SafeNet 904-40003-001 Compatible XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - XF

Mfg.Part: 904-40003-001-PRO | CDW Part: 4083134 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $3,000.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($68.27/month)
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: SafeNet 904-40003-001)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline SafeNet 904-40003-001 Compatible XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - XF
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: SafeNet 904-40003-001)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength, using an LC connector. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, serialized and data-traffic and application proved to ensure, that it will initialize and perform. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.