Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: 10405-PRO | CDW Part: 4959679 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$1,918.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($56.61/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10405)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-PSM4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10405)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-PSM4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Extreme Networks 10405 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-PSM4 throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using an MPO connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.