Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: SM100G-LR-PRO | CDW Part: 4620281 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$6,906.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($208.73/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Chelsio SM100G-LR)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1295-1309 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: Chelsio SM100G-LR)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1295-1309 nm
This Chelsio SM100G-LR compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a LC connector. It is 100% compatible with the equivalent Chelsio transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.