Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-LR4-PRO | CDW Part: 5023861 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$2,148.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($64.94/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-LR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Palo Alto Networks PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-LR4)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1270-1330 nm
This QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LR4 throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270 nm to 1330 nm via an LC connector. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application proven to ensure that it will initialize and perform. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.