Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4-PRO | CDW Part: 4862467 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$2,148.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($63.40/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-PLR4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-PLR4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This Dell Force10 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10 transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.