Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 10334-PRO | CDW Part: 5536585 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 6-8 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $3,600.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($81.90/month)
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10334)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10334)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LX4
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Extreme Networks 10334 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LX4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.