Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 10326-PRO | CDW Part: 5467066 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $2,800.00
$2,107.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($63.70/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10326)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-PLR4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10326)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-PLR4
  • MPO single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Extreme Network 10326 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Network transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.