Proline patch cable - 20 m - black

Mfg.Part: PRO-SC-MTRJ-20M6MMF-BK | CDW Part: 6290555 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$50.94
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • MT-RJ/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 20 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • riser
  • black
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline patch cable - 20 m - black
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • MT-RJ/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 20 m
  • fiber optic
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • riser
  • black
An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This riser cable is used in vertical tray applications, such as between floors via cable risers or in elevator shafts. These cables must self-extinguish. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works with transceivers that both transmit and receive.