Proline network coupler

Mfg.Part: PRO-ADPT-LCFLCF3-MQ | CDW Part: 5144015 | UNSPSC: 32101517
Availability: 11-13 Days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • LC multi-mode (F) to LC multi-mode (F)
  • fiber optic
  • OM3
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline network coupler
Quick View
Total Price:
$16.99

Product Overview

Main Features
  • LC multi-mode (F) to LC multi-mode (F)
  • fiber optic
  • OM3
This is a fiber optic adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has four female LC connectors on one side and four female LC connectors on the other. This provides connection between 2-pair of male LC MMF duplex cables. The adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.