Proline Juniper Compatible DWDM XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - XFP transce

Mfg.Part: EX-XFP-10GE-DW43-ZR-PRO | CDW Part: 3818940 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$5,486.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($164.94/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-DW43-ZR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 43
  • 1542.94 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper Networks EX-XFP-10GE-DW43-ZR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 43
  • 1542.94 nm
This Juniper Networks compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1542.94 nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.