Proline Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible CFP TAA Transceiver - CFP

Mfg.Part: CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4-PRO | CDW Part: 4226428 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$16,575.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($485.84/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper PTX Series PTX5000; T-series T1600; Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX5000
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 Compatible CFP TAA Transceiver - CFP
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • CFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper PTX Series PTX5000; T-series T1600; Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX5000
This Juniper Networks CFP-GEN2-100GBASE-LR4 compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.