Proline IBM BN-CKM-QS-SR Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSFP+

Mfg.Part: BN-CKM-QS-SR-PRO | CDW Part: 3272120 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$499.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.75/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM BN-CKM-QS-SR)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline IBM BN-CKM-QS-SR Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - QSFP+
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: IBM BN-CKM-QS-SR)
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • MPO multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
This IBM BN-CKM-QS-SR compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is compatible with the equivalent IBM transceiver. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed and uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of IBM, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.