Proline Extreme 10310 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ tran

Mfg.Part: 10310-PRO | CDW Part: 3880520 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$1,918.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($56.61/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10310)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Extreme 10310 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ tran
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Extreme Networks 10310)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
This Extreme Networks 10310 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.