Proline Dell 430-4909 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ tran

Mfg.Part: 430-4909-PRO | CDW Part: 3656823 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $550.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($13.51/month)
Product Details
  • 4909 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 430-4909)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Dell 430-4909 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ tran
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 4909 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 430-4909)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LRM
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 722 ft
  • 1310 nm
  • for Dell Networking N2024
  • N2048
  • N3024
  • N3048
  • N4032
  • N4064
This Dell 430-4909 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.