Proline Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP

Mfg.Part: GLC-FE-100BX-U-PRO | CDW Part: 3269908 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$225.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX-U
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
  • for Cisco Catalyst 2960
  • 2960G
  • 2960S
  • 3560
This Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.