Proline Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-LW Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP

Mfg.Part: DS-SFP-FC4G-LW-PRO | CDW Part: 3881139 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships today if ordered within 2 hrs 9 mins
Warranties
$259.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-LW)
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel (LW)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-LW)
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel (LW)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for P/N: DS-C9020-20K9
  • DS-X9112
  • DS-X9112=
  • DS-X9124
  • DS-X9124=
  • DS-X9148
  • DS-X9148=
This Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-LW compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.