Proline Cisco Compatible CWDM XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - XFP transceiv

Mfg.Part: CWDM-XFP-1490-80-PRO | CDW Part: 3511608 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $7,900.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($183.22/month)
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1490 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco Compatible CWDM XFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - XFP transceiv
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1490 nm
This Cisco compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.