Proline Cisco Compatible CWDM SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transce

Mfg.Part: CWDM-SFP10G-1530-80-PRO | CDW Part: 4214378 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$2,685.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($79.24/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1530-80)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1530 nm
  • for P/N: A9K-36X10GE-SE-RF
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Cisco Compatible CWDM SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transce
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1530-80)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1530 nm
  • for P/N: A9K-36X10GE-SE-RF
  • A9K-36X10GE-TR-RF
  • ASR-9001-FAN-V2=
  • ASR-9001-S-RF
  • ASR-9001-WS
This Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1530nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.