Proline Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP

Mfg.Part: 10G-SFPP-ER-CDW | CDW Part: 2545049 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$1,596.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($48.26/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Brocade ICX 6430-24
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • for Brocade ICX 6430-24
  • 6430-48
  • 6430-C12
  • 6450-24
  • 6450-48
  • 6450-C12; VDX 6740
This Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.