Proline Alcatel SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+

Mfg.Part: AL-SFP-10G-LR-PRO | CDW Part: 3345269 | UNSPSC: 43201553
  • 10G-LR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent AL-SFP-10G-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full

This item was discontinued on April 24, 2020

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Proline Alcatel SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10G-LR Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Alcatel-Lucent AL-SFP-10G-LR)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • for Alcatel-Lucent OmniSwitch 6900-x20
  • 6900-X20-F
  • 6900-x40
This Alcatel-Lucent SFP-10G-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.