Proline 12m LC (M)/LC (M) Straight Blue OS2 Duplex OFNR Fiber Patch Cable

Mfg.Part: PRO-LC-LC-12M9SMF-BE | CDW Part: 6104654 | UNSPSC: 26121609
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$72.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 12 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • riser
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline 12m LC (M)/LC (M) Straight Blue OS2 Duplex OFNR Fiber Patch Cable
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • LC/UPC single-mode (M) to LC/UPC single-mode (M)
  • 12 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • riser
  • blue
This is a 12m LC (male) to LC (male) blue duplex riser-rated fiber-patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, non-conductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber-optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. These patch cables are compliant for all of your networking needs.