Sign In

PROLINE 10GBASE-DWDM XENPAK SC SMF 1558.98NM 40KM F/CISCO

Mfg.Part: DWDM-XENPAK58.98CD | CDW Part: 2624321 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 11-13 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $8,900.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($199.97/month)
Product Details
  • XENPAK-58.98)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 23
  • 1558.98 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
PROLINE 10GBASE-DWDM XENPAK SC SMF 1558.98NM 40KM F/CISCO
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XENPAK-58.98)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • SC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • channel: 23
  • 1558.98 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Cisco 8-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Interface Module; Supervisor Engine 32
This Cisco DWDM-XENPAK-58.98 compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10 GBase-DWDM throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1558.98 nm using an SC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed and serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.