NETSCOUT - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: 321-1646 | CDW Part: 3283672 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 9-11 days Orders placed today will ship within 9-11 days
Warranties
$2,791.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($82.36/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • 850 nm
The NETSCOUT 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ transceiver module bonds the two elements into common circuitry for both telecommunication and data communications, enabling practical high-rates of data transmission.