NetScout - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: 321-1646 | CDW Part: 3283672 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
 We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($32.03/month)
Product Details
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
NetScout - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4
  • 850 nm
The NETSCOUT 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ transceiver module bonds the two elements into common circuitry for both telecommunication and data communications, enabling practical high-rates of data transmission.