Molex LumaLink 106283 75' MPO Female to Female Optical Trace Cable

Mfg.Part: 106283-7216 | CDW Part: 5737248
Availability: 9-11 days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$378.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.45/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • Network Cable
  • Cable Length: 75'
  • Gender: Female to Female
  • Type: OM4
  • Connector 1: MTP
  • Connector 2: MTP
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Molex LumaLink 106283 75' MPO Female to Female Optical Trace Cable
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Network Cable
  • Cable Length: 75'
  • Gender: Female to Female
  • Type: OM4
  • Connector 1: MTP
  • Connector 2: MTP

The Molex LumaLink 106283 MPO Optical Trace Cable feature full illumination of the entire cable to facilitate advanced cable management and cable mapping. This cable uses an MPO female to female connector, which supports high-density data center applications while maintaining a small form factor. It has a length of 75 ft. for convenient installation.