Lexmark MarkNet N8230 - print server

Mfg.Part: 27X0802 | CDW Part: 5114974 | UNSPSC: 43201404
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. 
We found alternative items available now. View Alternative Items
Warranties
Was $570.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($15.08/month)
Product Details
  • Print server
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 10Base-FL
  • 100Base-FX
  • for Lexmark CS725de
  • CS727de
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Lexmark MarkNet N8230 - print server
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Print server
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 10Base-FL
  • 100Base-FX
  • for Lexmark CS725de
  • CS727de
  • CS728de
  • CX725dhe
  • XC4140
  • XC4153
The MarkNet N8230 is an internal print server, that allows direct connection of a printer or MFP to a fiber optic network. It is compatible with two Ethernet over multimode fiber standards.