Ixia Flex Tap VHD - tap splitter - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: TPVHD-10-SR-50-70 | CDW Part: 4567319 | UNSPSC: 43201559
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • 1U
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Ixia Flex Tap VHD - tap splitter - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • 850 nm
  • 1U
Optimize network connections with the Ixia Flex Tap VHD 10 Gigabit Ethernet Tap Splitter.
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 GB/s
  • Optical Wave Length: 850 nm