HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfg.Part: J9151D | CDW Part: 4912378 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$2,930.00 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($88.54/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SFP+ / LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for HPE Aruba 2540 48
  • 2920
View Full Product Details
Better Together
HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • SFP+ / LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • for HPE Aruba 2540 48
  • 2920
  • 2930M 24
  • 2930M 40
  • 2930M 48
  • 3800
  • 8320
  • MACsec Advanced Module

The Aruba SFP+ Transceiver Module offers superior networking performance. It comes in a plug-in form factor and provides a data transfer rate of 10 Gb/s.