Black Box Gb ETH IND MED CNV COP to 1000Mb SM HRD 1310/1550nm 10km SC

Mfg.Part: LGC324A-R3 | CDW Part: 6295908
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Compliant to EN62368
  • Extend the reach of your LAN in harsh environments.
  • Powered by a universal AC power supply or the optional rackmountable PowerTray.
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X means you never need to worry about what kind of cable to use.
  • When used with DC power
  • the converter supports an extended temperature range of -13 to +185° F (-25 to +85° C).
  • When used with included AC power adapter
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Black Box Gb ETH IND MED CNV COP to 1000Mb SM HRD 1310/1550nm 10km SC
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Compliant to EN62368
  • Extend the reach of your LAN in harsh environments.
  • Powered by a universal AC power supply or the optional rackmountable PowerTray.
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X means you never need to worry about what kind of cable to use.
  • When used with DC power
  • the converter supports an extended temperature range of -13 to +185° F (-25 to +85° C).
  • When used with included AC power adapter
  • the converter supports a temperature range of +32 to +122° F (0 to +50° C).
  • Supports link fault pas
Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet Industrial single-mode 1310nm Tx 1550nm Rx 10km SC single fiber. 10/100/1000Mbps copper to 1000Mbps fiber. Typical Enterprise applications include LAN extension, fiber mode conversion, or Ethernet speed conversion. These media converters are built for harsh applications such as factory automation, building automation, power and water utilities, oil/gas facilities. These media converters feature a small metal enclosure that can be used stand-alone or inserted into a high-density rack mount chassis, LHC018A-AC-R2. Converters include an external 100-240VAC power adapter with US and Europe plug clips. The LHC018A-AC-R2 chassis is 1.5U high, has slots for up to 18 media converters, and includes a 100-240VAC power supply. The media converters are unmanaged, plug and play with no configuration.